2017-2018 Schedule

November 2017
Mon 11/6 All Practice Begins Home PM
Sat 11/18 All Scrimmage at Cordova Away AM
Sat 11/25 All Tiger Invitational Scrimmage (Inderkum) Home AM
Tue 11/28 All Scrimmage at Center Away PM
Thu 11/30 All Team Dual at Nevada Union Away PM
December 2017
Sat 12/2 Varsity & Girls McNair Boys & Girls Varsity Tournament (McNair) Away AM
Sat 12/2 JV Granite Bay Invitational Wrestling Tourn. (GB) Away AM
Wed 12/6 All Team Dual against Mira Loma Home PM
Sat 12/9 Varsity American Canyon Classic (American Canyon) Away AM
Sat 12/9 JV Night Hawk Duals (Natomas) Away AM
Tue 12/12 All Team Dual against West Campus & Johnson Home PM
Thu 12/14 All Team Dual at Kennedy Away PM
Sat 12/16 Varsity Grant Union
Sat 12/16 JV & Girls Lodi Shootout (Lodi) Away AM
Fri 12/22 JV Team Dual at Grant Union Away AM
Sat 12/23 Varsity 9th Bear Creek Invitational (Bear Creek) Away AM
Thu 12/28 Selected Varsity Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic (Aptos)
(3 days, 2 nights)
Away Multi
Thu 12/28 Varsity & Girls No Guts, No Glory – Day 1 Away AM
Fri 12/29 JV No Guts, No Glory – Day 2 Away AM
January 2018
Thu 1/ All League Dual against Yuba City Home PM
Fri 1/5 Boys 1st SacTown Showdown (West Campus) Away AM
Sat 1/6 Boys Demolition Days (Stagg) Away AM
Tue 1/9 All League Dual at River City Away PM
Thu 1/11 All League Dual against Woodland Home PM
Fri 1/12 JV & Girls Sutter Classic JV & Girls Wrestling Tourn. (Sutter) Away AM
Sat 1/13 Boys Wolf Pack Classic (American Canyon) Away AM
Sat 1/13 Girls Lady Tigers Wrestling Invitational (Tokay) Away AM
Mon 1/15 All MLK Duals Tournament (Inderkum) Home AM
Tue 1/16 League Dual League Dual against River Valley Home PM
Sat 1/20 Varsity 2nd Rod Gaines Invitational (Tokay) Away AM
Sat 1/20 JV & Girls 6th Lady Eagle Wrestling Invite (Del Oro) Away AM
Wed 1/24 All League Dual at Rio Linda Away PM
Sat 1/27 Varsity Dawn2Dusk (Marin Catholic) Away AM
Sat 1/27 JV & Girls Silverback Invitational (Elk Grove) Away AM
Tue 1/30 All League Dual with Pioneer Home PM